Winter Mixed Doubles — Season 2018

Winter Mixed Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gill Sanderson
  • Bye
  •  
  • Martin Needs
  • Phil Stevens
    Debby Stevens
  •  
  • David Crawford
    Maddie Maxwell
  • Bye
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • Bye
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Julie Rackham
  • Bye
  •  
  • Gary Watling
    Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon
  • Bye
  •  
  • Christopher Ashton
    Lizzie May
  • Bye
  •  
  • Jon Lee
    Viv Scanlon
  • Bye
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Desi Hristakieva
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ivan Konontsev
    Anna Dyatlova
  • Bye
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  • Bye
  •  
  • Jack Roberts
    Debra Rose
  • Bye
  •  
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  • Bye
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • Andy Pond
    Brenda Lincoln
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson - Bye
2 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Martin Needs - Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens
3 Sunday, 25 November 2018
David Crawford / Maddie Maxwell - Bye
4 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Bye
5 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham - Bye
6 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Gary Watling / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon - Bye
7 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Christopher Ashton / Lizzie May - Bye
8 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Jon Lee / Viv Scanlon - Bye
9 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Bradley Hawkins / Desi Hristakieva - Bye
10 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons - Bye
11 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Ivan Konontsev / Anna Dyatlova - Bye
12 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood - Bye
13 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Jack Roberts / Debra Rose - Bye
14 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Richard Turner / Emma Mellish - Bye
15 Sunday, 25 November 2018
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln
16 Sunday, 25 November 2018
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Bye
# Match Score
1 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 1 - Winner Round of 32 2
2 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 3 - Winner Round of 32 4
3 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 5 - Winner Round of 32 6
4 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 7 - Winner Round of 32 8
5 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 9 - Winner Round of 32 10
6 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 11 - Winner Round of 32 12
7 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 13 - Winner Round of 32 14
8 Monday, 31 December 2018
Winner Round of 32 15 - Winner Round of 32 16
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 17 February 2019
Winner Round of 16 1 - Winner Round of 16 2
2 Sunday, 17 February 2019
Winner Round of 16 3 - Winner Round of 16 4
3 Sunday, 17 February 2019
Winner Round of 16 5 - Winner Round of 16 6
4 Sunday, 17 February 2019
Winner Round of 16 7 - Winner Round of 16 8
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 17 March 2019
Winner Quarter Final 1 - Winner Quarter Final 2
2 Sunday, 17 March 2019
Winner Quarter Final 3 - Winner Quarter Final 4
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 7 April 2019 HOCKLEY TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln

Captain
Andy Pond

Bradley Hawkins / Desi Hristakieva

Captain
Bradley Hawkins

Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham

Captain
Chris Rackham

Christopher Ashton / Lizzie May

Captain
Christopher Ashton

David Crawford / Maddie Maxwell

Captain
David Crawford

Gary Watling / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon

Captain
Gary Watling

Ivan Konontsev / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Ivan Konontsev

Jack Roberts / Debra Rose

Captain
Jack Roberts

James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor

Captain
James Driscoll

Jon Lee / Viv Scanlon

Captain
Jon Lee

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Martin Needs

Captain
Martin Needs

Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood

Captain
Neil Attwood

Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson

Captain
Nick Spillett

Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens

Captain
Phil Stevens

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Captain
Scott Bowman

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad

Winter Mixed Doubles Plate

Final
  •  
# Match Score

Gary Watling / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon

Captain
Gary Watling

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad