Winter Mixed Doubles — Season 2019

Winter Mixed Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  • Walkover
  • Andy Pond
    Brenda Lincoln
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • 2-6 2-6
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  •  
  • James Holloway
    Abigail East
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Julie Rackham
  • 6-0 6-0
  • Dave Jones
    Pat Townsley
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Kevin Barrs
    Jo Day
  • 6-2 6-2
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Emily Thompson
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • Walkover
  • Paul Moffat
    Sarah Jolley
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • 6-1 6-4
  • Michael Allen
    Anna Dyatlova
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Emma Yetton
  • 6-4 6-3
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  •  
  • Dan Sage
  • 1-6 3-6
  • Phil Stevens
    Debby Stevens
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gill Sanderson
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • Walkover
  • Andy Pond
    Brenda Lincoln
  •  
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  • 6-2 6-1
  • James Holloway
    Abigail East
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Julie Rackham
  • Walkover
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  •  
  • Kevin Barrs
    Jo Day
  • 2-6 1-6
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  • 6-1 6-2
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  •  
  • Paul Moffat
    Sarah Jolley
  • 3-6 4-6
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • 6-3 4-6 6-7
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Emma Yetton
  •  
  • Phil Stevens
    Debby Stevens
  • Walkover
  • Nick Spillett
    Gill Sanderson
  •  
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • Walkover
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  • 0-6 2-6
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Emma Yetton
  • 4-6 6-3 6-2
  • Nick Spillett
    Gill Sanderson
  •  
  •  
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Emma Yetton
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 9 December 2019
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Bye
2 Monday, 9 December 2019
Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit - Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln
3 Monday, 9 December 2019
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Mark Rose / Debra Rose
2-6 2-6
4 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Holloway / Abigail East - Bye
5 Monday, 9 December 2019
Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham - Dave Jones / Pat Townsley
6-0 6-0
6 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave - Bye
7 Monday, 9 December 2019
Kevin Barrs / Jo Day - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
6-2 6-2
8 Monday, 9 December 2019
Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson - Bye
9 Monday, 9 December 2019
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Bye
10 Monday, 9 December 2019
Richard Turner / Emma Mellish - Bye
11 Monday, 9 December 2019
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley
12 Monday, 9 December 2019
Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood - Bye
13 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova
6-1 6-4
14 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton - Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox
6-4 6-3
15 Monday, 9 December 2019
Dan Sage - Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens
1-6 3-6
16 Monday, 9 December 2019
Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson - Bye
# Match Score
1 Monday, 27 January 2020
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln
2 Monday, 27 January 2020
Mark Rose / Debra Rose - James Holloway / Abigail East
6-2 6-1
3 Monday, 27 January 2020
Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham - Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave
4 Monday, 27 January 2020
Kevin Barrs / Jo Day - Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson
2-6 1-6
5 Monday, 27 January 2020
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Richard Turner / Emma Mellish
6-1 6-2
6 Monday, 27 January 2020
Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
3-6 4-6
7 Monday, 27 January 2020
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton
6-3 4-6 6-7
8 Monday, 27 January 2020
Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens - Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson
# Match Score
1 Friday, 28 February 2020
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Mark Rose / Debra Rose
2 Friday, 28 February 2020
Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave - Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson
0-6 2-6
3 Friday, 28 February 2020
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
4 Friday, 28 February 2020
Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton - Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson
4-6 6-3 6-2
# Match Score
1 Monday, 13 April 2020
Mark Rose / Debra Rose - Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson
2 Monday, 13 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 3 - Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 April 2020 Hadleigh Park TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln

Captain
Andy Pond

Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton

Captain
Bradley Hawkins

Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave

Captain
Bruno Machado

Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham

Captain
Chris Rackham

Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva

Captain
Cliff Warwick

Dan Sage

Captain
Dan Sage

Dave Jones / Pat Townsley

Captain
Dave Jones

Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox

Captain
Gary Nicholls

James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor

Captain
James Driscoll

James Holloway / Abigail East

Captain
James Holloway

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Kevin Barrs / Jo Day

Captain
Kevin Barrs

Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit

Captain
Lee Smith

Mark Rose / Debra Rose

Captain
Mark Rose

Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Michael Allen

Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood

Captain
Neil Attwood

Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson

Captain
Nick Spillett

Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson

Captain
Oliver Crickmay

Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley

Captain
Paul Moffat

Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens

Captain
Phil Stevens

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Sam Wood / Lizzie May

Captain
Sam Wood

Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Captain
Scott Bowman

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad

Winter Mixed Doubles Plate

Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • 6-0 6-3
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  •  
  • Dan Sage
  • Walkover
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  •  
  • Paul Moffat
    Sarah Jolley
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Michael Allen
    Anna Dyatlova
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • David Jones
    Pat Townsley
  • 4-6 1-6
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  •  
  • Paul Moffat
    Sarah Jolley
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  • 6-1 6-1
  • Michael Allen
    Anna Dyatlova
  •  
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor
6-0 6-3
2 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Dan Sage - Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit
3 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley - Bye
4 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Richard Turner / Emma Mellish - Bye
5 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave - Bye
6 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova - Bye
7 Sunday, 16 February 2020
Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox - Bye
8 Sunday, 16 February 2020
David Jones / Pat Townsley - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
4-6 1-6
# Match Score
1 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit
2 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley - Richard Turner / Emma Mellish
3 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave - Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova
6-1 6-1
4 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
# Match Score
1 Monday, 13 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 1 - Winner Quarter Final 2
2 Monday, 13 April 2020
Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave - Winner Quarter Final 4
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 April 2020 Hadleigh Park
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave

Captain
Bruno Machado

Dan Sage

Captain
Dan Sage

David Jones / Pat Townsley

Captain
David Jones

Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox

Captain
Gary Nicholls

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit

Captain
Lee Smith

Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Michael Allen

Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley

Captain
Paul Moffat

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Captain
Scott Bowman

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad