Winter Mixed Doubles — Season 2019

Winter Mixed Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  • Andy Pond
    Brenda Lincoln
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  •  
  • James Holloway
    Abigail East
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Julie Rackham
  • 6-0 6-0
  • Dave Jones
    Pat Townsley
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Kevin Barrs
    Jo Day
  • 6-2 6-2
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Emily Thompson
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • Paul Moffat
    Sarah Jolley
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • 6-1 6-4
  • Michael Allen
    Anna Dyatlova
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Emma Yetton
  • 6-4 6-3
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  •  
  • Dan Sage
  • Phil Stevens
    Debby Stevens
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gill Sanderson
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • James Holloway
    Abigail East
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Julie Rackham
  • Bruno Machado
    Maria de Lourdes Cave
  •  
  • Kevin Barrs
    Jo Day
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  •  
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Emma Yetton
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gill Sanderson
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 9 December 2019
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Bye
2 Monday, 9 December 2019
Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit - Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln
3 Monday, 9 December 2019
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Mark Rose / Debra Rose
4 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Holloway / Abigail East - Bye
5 Monday, 9 December 2019
Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham - Dave Jones / Pat Townsley
6-0 6-0
6 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave - Bye
7 Monday, 9 December 2019
Kevin Barrs / Jo Day - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
6-2 6-2
8 Monday, 9 December 2019
Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson - Bye
9 Monday, 9 December 2019
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Bye
10 Monday, 9 December 2019
Richard Turner / Emma Mellish - Bye
11 Monday, 9 December 2019
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley
12 Monday, 9 December 2019
Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood - Bye
13 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova
6-1 6-4
14 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton - Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox
6-4 6-3
15 Monday, 9 December 2019
Dan Sage - Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens
16 Monday, 9 December 2019
Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson - Bye
# Match Score
1 Monday, 20 January 2020
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Winner Round of 32 2
2 Monday, 20 January 2020
Winner Round of 32 3 - James Holloway / Abigail East
3 Monday, 20 January 2020
Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham - Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave
4 Monday, 20 January 2020
Kevin Barrs / Jo Day - Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson
5 Monday, 20 January 2020
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Richard Turner / Emma Mellish
6 Monday, 20 January 2020
Winner Round of 32 11 - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
7 Monday, 20 January 2020
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton
8 Monday, 20 January 2020
Winner Round of 32 15 - Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson
# Match Score
1 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 1 - Winner Round of 16 2
2 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 3 - Winner Round of 16 4
3 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 5 - Winner Round of 16 6
4 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 7 - Winner Round of 16 8
# Match Score
1 Monday, 13 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 1 - Winner Quarter Final 2
2 Monday, 13 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 3 - Winner Quarter Final 4
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 April 2020 Hadleigh Park TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Andy Pond / Brenda Lincoln

Captain
Andy Pond

Bradley Hawkins / Emma Yetton

Captain
Bradley Hawkins

Bruno Machado / Maria de Lourdes Cave

Captain
Bruno Machado

Chris Rackham / Julie Rackham

Captain
Chris Rackham

Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva

Captain
Cliff Warwick

Dan Sage

Captain
Dan Sage

Dave Jones / Pat Townsley

Captain
Dave Jones

Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox

Captain
Gary Nicholls

James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor

Captain
James Driscoll

James Holloway / Abigail East

Captain
James Holloway

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Kevin Barrs / Jo Day

Captain
Kevin Barrs

Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit

Captain
Lee Smith

Mark Rose / Debra Rose

Captain
Mark Rose

Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Michael Allen

Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood

Captain
Neil Attwood

Nick Spillett / Gill Sanderson

Captain
Nick Spillett

Oliver Crickmay / Emily Thompson

Captain
Oliver Crickmay

Paul Moffat / Sarah Jolley

Captain
Paul Moffat

Phil Stevens / Debby Stevens

Captain
Phil Stevens

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Sam Wood / Lizzie May

Captain
Sam Wood

Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Captain
Scott Bowman

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad

Winter Mixed Doubles Plate

Semi Final
Final
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
# Match Score

David Jones / Pat Townsley

Captain
David Jones

Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox

Captain
Gary Nicholls

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Michael Allen / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Michael Allen