Winter Mens Doubles — Season 2019

Winter Mens Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Dave Barham
    Giles Brickwood
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Charlie Corstorphine
  • 6-3 6-4
  • Alan Gravatt
    Trevor Noad
  •  
  • James Holloway
    Jack Farrell
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Lloyd Burton
  • 6-1 6-1
  • Paul Moffat
    Geoff Spillett
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Thomas Smith
  • 6-4 6-4
  • John Coxhead
    Steven Cox
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Craig Giles
  • 6-2 6-4
  • Dave Mason
    Scott Bowman
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Paul Clark
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Alexis Vancostenobel
    Cliff Warwick
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Phil Stevens
  • 6-2 6-3
  • Ken Bateman
    Dean Smith
  •  
  • Duncan Smith
    Greg McDonald
  • 6-0 6-0
  • Paul Bundock
    Simon Routh
  •  
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Louis Rawley
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • David Harris
    Jon Lee
  • 6-4 3-6 6-1
  • Andy Pond
    Paul Mower
  •  
  • Stewart Clark
    Bob Chapman
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Dan Sage
    Craig Jones
  • Walkover
  • Mark Stock
    Toni Bracci
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Kris Stafford
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  • Dave Barham
    Giles Brickwood
  • Walkover
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Charlie Corstorphine
  • 6-7 4-6
  • James Holloway
    Jack Farrell
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Lloyd Burton
  • 7-6 6-1
  • Lee Smith
    Thomas Smith
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Craig Giles
  • Walkover
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Paul Clark
  •  
  • Alexis Vancostenobel
    Cliff Warwick
  • 6-4 6-3
  • Martin Needs
    Phil Stevens
  •  
  • Duncan Smith
    Greg McDonald
  • 4-6 6-2 6-7
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Louis Rawley
  •  
  • David Harris
    Jon Lee
  • 6-1 6-1
  • Stewart Clark
    Bob Chapman
  •  
  • Dan Sage
    Craig Jones
  • 0-6 1-6
  • Sam Wood
    Kris Stafford
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  • 0-6 2-6
  • James Holloway
    Jack Farrell
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Lloyd Burton
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Paul Clark
  •  
  • Alexis Vancostenobel
    Cliff Warwick
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Louis Rawley
  •  
  • David Harris
    Jon Lee
  • Walkover
  • Sam Wood
    Kris Stafford
  •  
  •  
  • James Holloway
    Jack Farrell
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • David Harris
    Jon Lee
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 9 December 2019
Dave Barham / Giles Brickwood - Bye
2 Monday, 9 December 2019
Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader - Bye
3 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Driscoll / Charlie Corstorphine - Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad
6-3 6-4
4 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Holloway / Jack Farrell - Bye
5 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bruno Machado / Lloyd Burton - Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett
6-1 6-1
6 Monday, 9 December 2019
Lee Smith / Thomas Smith - John Coxhead / Steven Cox
6-4 6-4
7 Monday, 9 December 2019
Chris Rackham / Craig Giles - Dave Mason / Scott Bowman
6-2 6-4
8 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark - Bye
9 Monday, 9 December 2019
Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick - Bye
10 Monday, 9 December 2019
Martin Needs / Phil Stevens - Ken Bateman / Dean Smith
6-2 6-3
11 Monday, 9 December 2019
Duncan Smith / Greg McDonald - Paul Bundock / Simon Routh
6-0 6-0
12 Monday, 9 December 2019
Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley - Bye
13 Monday, 9 December 2019
David Harris / Jon Lee - Andy Pond / Paul Mower
6-4 3-6 6-1
14 Monday, 9 December 2019
Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman - Bye
15 Monday, 9 December 2019
Dan Sage / Craig Jones - Mark Stock / Toni Bracci
16 Monday, 9 December 2019
Sam Wood / Kris Stafford - Bye
# Match Score
1 Monday, 20 January 2020
Dave Barham / Giles Brickwood - Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader
2 Monday, 20 January 2020
James Driscoll / Charlie Corstorphine - James Holloway / Jack Farrell
6-7 4-6
3 Monday, 20 January 2020
Bruno Machado / Lloyd Burton - Lee Smith / Thomas Smith
7-6 6-1
4 Monday, 20 January 2020
Chris Rackham / Craig Giles - Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark
5 Monday, 20 January 2020
Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick - Martin Needs / Phil Stevens
6-4 6-3
6 Monday, 20 January 2020
Duncan Smith / Greg McDonald - Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley
4-6 6-2 6-7
7 Monday, 20 January 2020
David Harris / Jon Lee - Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman
6-1 6-1
8 Monday, 20 January 2020
Dan Sage / Craig Jones - Sam Wood / Kris Stafford
0-6 1-6
# Match Score
1 Friday, 28 February 2020
Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader - James Holloway / Jack Farrell
0-6 2-6
2 Friday, 28 February 2020
Bruno Machado / Lloyd Burton - Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark
3 Friday, 28 February 2020
Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick - Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley
4 Friday, 28 February 2020
David Harris / Jon Lee - Sam Wood / Kris Stafford
# Match Score
1 Tuesday, 14 April 2020
James Holloway / Jack Farrell - Winner Quarter Final 2
2 Tuesday, 14 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 3 - David Harris / Jon Lee
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 April 2020 Hadleigh Park TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader

Captain
Adam Dugmore

Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad

Captain
Alan Gravatt

Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick

Captain
Alexis Vancostenobel

Andy Pond / Paul Mower

Captain
Andy Pond

Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark

Captain
Bradley Hawkins

Bruno Machado / Lloyd Burton

Captain
Bruno Machado

Chris Rackham / Craig Giles

Captain
Chris Rackham

Dan Sage / Craig Jones

Captain
Dan Sage

Dave Barham / Giles Brickwood

Captain
Dave Barham

Dave Mason / Scott Bowman

Captain
Dave Mason

David Harris / Jon Lee

Captain
David Harris

Duncan Smith / Greg McDonald

Captain
Duncan Smith

James Driscoll / Charlie Corstorphine

Captain
James Driscoll

James Holloway / Jack Farrell

Captain
James Holloway

John Coxhead / Steven Cox

Captain
John Coxhead

Ken Bateman / Dean Smith

Captain
Ken Bateman

Lee Smith / Thomas Smith

Captain
Lee Smith

Mark Stock / Toni Bracci

Captain
Mark Stock

Martin Needs / Phil Stevens

Captain
Martin Needs

Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley

Captain
Oliver Crickmay

Paul Bundock / Simon Routh

Captain
Paul Bundock

Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett

Captain
Paul Moffat

Sam Wood / Kris Stafford

Captain
Sam Wood

Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman

Captain
Stewart Clark

Winter Mens Doubles Plate

Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Mark Stock
    Toni Bracci
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Simon Routh
    Paul Bundock
  • 5-7 5-7
  • Alan Gravatt
    Trevor Noad
  •  
  • Stewart Clark
    Bob Chapman
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ken Bateman
    Dean Smith
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Paul Moffat
    Geoff Spillett
  • Walkover
  • Dan Sage
    Craig Jones
  •  
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Andy Pond
    Paul Mower
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • John Coxhead
    Steven Cox
  • Walkover
  • Scott Bowman
    Dave Mason
  •  
  •  
  • Mark Stock
    Toni Bracci
  • 6-3 6-2
  • Alan Gravatt
    Trevor Noad
  •  
  • Stewart Clark
    Bob Chapman
  • Walkover
  • Ken Bateman
    Dean Smith
  •  
  • Paul Moffat
    Geoff Spillett
  • 4-6 6-1 6-1
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  •  
  • Andy Pond
    Paul Mower
  • 1-6 5-7
  • Scott Bowman
    Dave Mason
  •  
  •  
  • Mark Stock
    Toni Bracci
  • Ken Bateman
    Dean Smith
  •  
  • Paul Moffat
    Geoff Spillett
  • Scott Bowman
    Dave Mason
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Mark Stock / Toni Bracci - Bye
2 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Simon Routh / Paul Bundock - Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad
5-7 5-7
3 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman - Bye
4 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Ken Bateman / Dean Smith - Bye
5 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett - Dan Sage / Craig Jones
6 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader - Bye
7 Sunday, 23 February 2020
Andy Pond / Paul Mower - Bye
8 Sunday, 23 February 2020
John Coxhead / Steven Cox - Scott Bowman / Dave Mason
# Match Score
1 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Mark Stock / Toni Bracci - Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad
6-3 6-2
2 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman - Ken Bateman / Dean Smith
3 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett - Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader
4-6 6-1 6-1
4 Saturday, 14 March 2020
Andy Pond / Paul Mower - Scott Bowman / Dave Mason
1-6 5-7
# Match Score
1 Monday, 13 April 2020
Mark Stock / Toni Bracci - Ken Bateman / Dean Smith
2 Monday, 13 April 2020
Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett - Scott Bowman / Dave Mason
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 April 2020 Hadleigh Park
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader

Captain
Adam Dugmore

Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad

Captain
Alan Gravatt

Andy Pond / Paul Mower

Captain
Andy Pond

Dan Sage / Craig Jones

Captain
Dan Sage

John Coxhead / Steven Cox

Captain
John Coxhead

Ken Bateman / Dean Smith

Captain
Ken Bateman

Mark Stock / Toni Bracci

Captain
Mark Stock

Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett

Captain
Paul Moffat

Scott Bowman / Dave Mason

Captain
Scott Bowman

Simon Routh / Paul Bundock

Captain
Simon Routh

Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman

Captain
Stewart Clark