Winter Mens Doubles — Season 2019

Winter Mens Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Dave Barham
    Giles Brickwood
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Charlie Corstorphine
  • 6-3 6-4
  • Alan Gravatt
    Trevor Noad
  •  
  • James Holloway
    Jack Farrell
  • Bye
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
    Lloyd Burton
  • Paul Moffat
    Geoff Spillett
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Thomas Smith
  • 6-4 6-4
  • John Coxhead
    Steven Cox
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Craig Giles
  • 6-2 6-4
  • Dave Mason
    Scott Bowman
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Paul Clark
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Alexis Vancostenobel
    Cliff Warwick
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Phil Stevens
  • Ken Bateman
    Dean Smith
  •  
  • Duncan Smith
    Greg McDonald
  • 6-0 6-0
  • Paul Bundock
    Simon Routh
  •  
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Louis Rawley
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • David Harris
    Jon Lee
  • 6-4 3-6 6-1
  • Andy Pond
    Paul Mower
  •  
  • Stewart Clark
    Bob Chapman
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Dan Sage
    Craig Jones
  • Mark Stock
    Toni Bracci
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Kris Stafford
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  • Dave Barham
    Giles Brickwood
  • Adam Dugmore
    Tom Reader
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Charlie Corstorphine
  • James Holloway
    Jack Farrell
  •  
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Thomas Smith
  •  
  • Chris Rackham
    Craig Giles
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Paul Clark
  •  
  • Alexis Vancostenobel
    Cliff Warwick
  •  
  •  
  • Duncan Smith
    Greg McDonald
  • Oliver Crickmay
    Louis Rawley
  •  
  • David Harris
    Jon Lee
  • Stewart Clark
    Bob Chapman
  •  
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Kris Stafford
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 9 December 2019
Dave Barham / Giles Brickwood - Bye
2 Monday, 9 December 2019
Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader - Bye
3 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Driscoll / Charlie Corstorphine - Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad
6-3 6-4
4 Monday, 9 December 2019
James Holloway / Jack Farrell - Bye
5 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bruno Machado / Lloyd Burton - Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett
6 Monday, 9 December 2019
Lee Smith / Thomas Smith - John Coxhead / Steven Cox
6-4 6-4
7 Monday, 9 December 2019
Chris Rackham / Craig Giles - Dave Mason / Scott Bowman
6-2 6-4
8 Monday, 9 December 2019
Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark - Bye
9 Monday, 9 December 2019
Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick - Bye
10 Monday, 9 December 2019
Martin Needs / Phil Stevens - Ken Bateman / Dean Smith
11 Monday, 9 December 2019
Duncan Smith / Greg McDonald - Paul Bundock / Simon Routh
6-0 6-0
12 Monday, 9 December 2019
Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley - Bye
13 Monday, 9 December 2019
David Harris / Jon Lee - Andy Pond / Paul Mower
6-4 3-6 6-1
14 Monday, 9 December 2019
Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman - Bye
15 Monday, 9 December 2019
Dan Sage / Craig Jones - Mark Stock / Toni Bracci
16 Monday, 9 December 2019
Sam Wood / Kris Stafford - Bye
# Match Score
1 Monday, 20 January 2020
Dave Barham / Giles Brickwood - Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader
2 Monday, 20 January 2020
James Driscoll / Charlie Corstorphine - James Holloway / Jack Farrell
3 Monday, 20 January 2020
Winner Round of 32 5 - Lee Smith / Thomas Smith
4 Monday, 20 January 2020
Chris Rackham / Craig Giles - Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark
5 Monday, 20 January 2020
Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick - Winner Round of 32 10
6 Monday, 20 January 2020
Duncan Smith / Greg McDonald - Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley
7 Monday, 20 January 2020
David Harris / Jon Lee - Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman
8 Monday, 20 January 2020
Winner Round of 32 15 - Sam Wood / Kris Stafford
# Match Score
1 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 1 - Winner Round of 16 2
2 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 3 - Winner Round of 16 4
3 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 5 - Winner Round of 16 6
4 Friday, 28 February 2020
Winner Round of 16 7 - Winner Round of 16 8
# Match Score
1 Tuesday, 14 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 1 - Winner Quarter Final 2
2 Tuesday, 14 April 2020
Winner Quarter Final 3 - Winner Quarter Final 4
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 April 2020 Hadleigh Park TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Adam Dugmore / Tom Reader

Captain
Adam Dugmore

Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad

Captain
Alan Gravatt

Alexis Vancostenobel / Cliff Warwick

Captain
Alexis Vancostenobel

Andy Pond / Paul Mower

Captain
Andy Pond

Bradley Hawkins / Paul Clark

Captain
Bradley Hawkins

Bruno Machado / Lloyd Burton

Captain
Bruno Machado

Chris Rackham / Craig Giles

Captain
Chris Rackham

Dan Sage / Craig Jones

Captain
Dan Sage

Dave Barham / Giles Brickwood

Captain
Dave Barham

Dave Mason / Scott Bowman

Captain
Dave Mason

David Harris / Jon Lee

Captain
David Harris

Duncan Smith / Greg McDonald

Captain
Duncan Smith

James Driscoll / Charlie Corstorphine

Captain
James Driscoll

James Holloway / Jack Farrell

Captain
James Holloway

John Coxhead / Steven Cox

Captain
John Coxhead

Ken Bateman / Dean Smith

Captain
Ken Bateman

Lee Smith / Thomas Smith

Captain
Lee Smith

Mark Stock / Toni Bracci

Captain
Mark Stock

Martin Needs / Phil Stevens

Captain
Martin Needs

Oliver Crickmay / Louis Rawley

Captain
Oliver Crickmay

Paul Bundock / Simon Routh

Captain
Paul Bundock

Paul Moffat / Geoff Spillett

Captain
Paul Moffat

Sam Wood / Kris Stafford

Captain
Sam Wood

Stewart Clark / Bob Chapman

Captain
Stewart Clark

Winter Mens Doubles Plate

Semi Final
Final
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
# Match Score

Alan Gravatt / Trevor Noad

Captain
Alan Gravatt

Andy Pond / Paul Mower

Captain
Andy Pond

John Coxhead / Steven Cox

Captain
John Coxhead

Simon Routh / Paul Bundock

Captain
Simon Routh