Summer Mixed Doubles — Season 2019

Summer Mixed Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • William Morley
    Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Howard Crawford
    Natalie Crawford
  • 7-6 6-3
  • Bruno Machado
  •  
  • Charlie Corstorphine
    Jo Day
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • Joseph Beeching
    Emily Thompson
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • 6-2 6-2
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  • Walkover
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  •  
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  • Walkover
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  • William Morley
    Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon
  • 2-6 1-4
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • 6-3 6-3
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • 1-6 1-6
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  •  
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  • 1-6 1-6
  • Howard Crawford
    Natalie Crawford
  •  
  • Charlie Corstorphine
    Jo Day
  • 4-6 4-6
  • Joseph Beeching
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  •  
  • Sam Wood
    Lizzie May
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  •  
  • Mark Rose
    Debra Rose
  • 4-6 5-7
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • 0-6 5-7
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  •  
  • Howard Crawford
    Natalie Crawford
  • Joseph Beeching
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  • Cliff Warwick
    Desi Hristakieva
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 24 June 2019
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Bye
2 Monday, 24 June 2019
Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit - Bye
3 Monday, 24 June 2019
Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant - Bye
4 Monday, 24 June 2019
Richard Turner / Emma Mellish - Bye
5 Monday, 24 June 2019
Mark Rose / Debra Rose - Bye
6 Monday, 24 June 2019
Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons - Bye
7 Monday, 24 June 2019
William Morley / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon - Bye
8 Monday, 24 June 2019
Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood - Bye
9 Monday, 24 June 2019
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Bye
10 Monday, 24 June 2019
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Bye
11 Monday, 24 June 2019
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Bye
12 Monday, 24 June 2019
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Bye
13 Monday, 24 June 2019
Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox - Bye
14 Monday, 24 June 2019
Howard Crawford / Natalie Crawford - Bruno Machado
7-6 6-3
15 Monday, 24 June 2019
Charlie Corstorphine / Jo Day - Bye
16 Monday, 24 June 2019
Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson - Bye
# Match Score
1 Monday, 24 June 2019
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit
6-2 6-2
2 Monday, 24 June 2019
Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant - Richard Turner / Emma Mellish
3 Monday, 24 June 2019
Mark Rose / Debra Rose - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
4 Monday, 24 June 2019
William Morley / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
2-6 1-4
5 Monday, 24 June 2019
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett
6-3 6-3
6 Monday, 24 June 2019
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva
1-6 1-6
7 Monday, 24 June 2019
Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox - Howard Crawford / Natalie Crawford
1-6 1-6
8 Monday, 24 June 2019
Charlie Corstorphine / Jo Day - Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson
4-6 4-6
# Match Score
1 Saturday, 27 July 2019
Sam Wood / Lizzie May - Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant
2 Saturday, 27 July 2019
Mark Rose / Debra Rose - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
4-6 5-7
3 Saturday, 27 July 2019
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva
0-6 5-7
4 Saturday, 27 July 2019
Howard Crawford / Natalie Crawford - Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 1 September 2019
Winner Quarter Final 1 - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
2 Sunday, 1 September 2019
Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva - Winner Quarter Final 4
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 1 September 2019 Thorpe Bay TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2

Bruno Machado

Captain
Bruno Machado

Charlie Corstorphine / Jo Day

Captain
Charlie Corstorphine

Cliff Warwick / Desi Hristakieva

Captain
Cliff Warwick

Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox

Captain
Gary Nicholls

Howard Crawford / Natalie Crawford

Captain
Howard Crawford

James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor

Captain
James Driscoll

Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson

Captain
Joseph Beeching

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit

Captain
Lee Smith

Mark Rose / Debra Rose

Captain
Mark Rose

Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant

Captain
Martin Needs

Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood

Captain
Neil Attwood

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Sam Wood / Lizzie May

Captain
Sam Wood

Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Captain
Scott Bowman

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad

William Morley / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon

Captain
William Morley

Summer Mixed Doubles Plate

Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
  • 6-3 6-4
  • Gary Nicholls
    Katy Cox
  •  
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  • Walkover
  • Bye
  •  
  • William Morley
    Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon
  • Walkover
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • Walkover
  • Charlie Corstorphine
    Jo Day
  •  
  •  
  • Bruno Machado
  • Lee Smith
    Geraldine Pettit
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  • 6-3 6-4
  • Charlie Corstorphine
    Jo Day
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Scott Bowman
    Kate Bennett
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 5 August 2019
Bruno Machado - Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox
6-3 6-4
2 Monday, 5 August 2019
Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit - Bye
3 Monday, 5 August 2019
William Morley / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon - Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett
4 Monday, 5 August 2019
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Charlie Corstorphine / Jo Day
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 8 September 2019
Bruno Machado - Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit
2 Sunday, 8 September 2019
Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett - Charlie Corstorphine / Jo Day
6-3 6-4
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 15 September 2019 Thorpe Bay TC
Winner Semi Final 1 - Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Bruno Machado

Captain
Bruno Machado

Charlie Corstorphine / Jo Day

Captain
Charlie Corstorphine

Gary Nicholls / Katy Cox

Captain
Gary Nicholls

Lee Smith / Geraldine Pettit

Captain
Lee Smith

Scott Bowman / Kate Bennett

Captain
Scott Bowman

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad

William Morley / Nalandi Sharma-Ebdon

Captain
William Morley