Summer Mixed Doubles — Season 2018

Summer Mixed Doubles

Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gillian Sanderson
  • Bye
  •  
  • Ryan Moffat
    Deborah Goldhawk
  • 0-6 6-2 6-3
  • Graham Wells
    Jo Day
  •  
  • Andrew Tanner
    Abbie Greenwood
  • 3-6 6-4 6-4
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  •  
  • Andrew Wright
    Inara Griburste
  • Bye
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  • Bye
  •  
  • Jerry Craigie
    Jan Clements
  • Walkover
  • Rory Young
    Georgia Cole
  •  
  • Joel Falken-Smith
    Maddie Maxwell
  • Bye
  •  
  • Jack Farrell
    Elizabeth May
  • Bye
  •  
  • Graham Boosey
    Christine Christou
  • Bye
  •  
  • Joseph Beeching
    Emily Thompson
  • 6-2 7-5
  • Keith Brown
    Vivian Scanlon
  •  
  • Thomas Grant
    Crystal Smith
  • Walkover
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  •  
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  • Bye
  •  
  • Nicholas Bohringer
    Sophie Jenkins
  • Bye
  •  
  • Tim Young
    Anna Dyatlova
  • 6-7 1-6
  • Richard Bonnett
    Jane Jia
  •  
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  • 2-6 2-6
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Desi Hristakieva
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  • Bye
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gillian Sanderson
  • 6-1 6-1
  • Ryan Moffat
    Deborah Goldhawk
  •  
  • Andrew Tanner
    Abbie Greenwood
  • Walkover
  • Andrew Wright
    Inara Griburste
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  • 4-6 3-6
  • Rory Young
    Georgia Cole
  •  
  • Joel Falken-Smith
    Maddie Maxwell
  • 3-6 3-6
  • Jack Farrell
    Elizabeth May
  •  
  • Graham Boosey
    Christine Christou
  • 6-3 6-0
  • Joseph Beeching
    Emily Thompson
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • 1-6 1-6
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  •  
  • Nicholas Bohringer
    Sophie Jenkins
  • 6-0 6-3
  • Richard Bonnett
    Jane Jia
  •  
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Desi Hristakieva
  • 6-3 7-6
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gillian Sanderson
  • 6-4 7-6
  • Andrew Wright
    Inara Griburste
  •  
  • Rory Young
    Georgia Cole
  • Walkover
  • Jack Farrell
    Elizabeth May
  •  
  • Graham Boosey
    Christine Christou
  • 6-3 5-7 6-0
  • James Driscoll
    Ann Marie Naylor
  •  
  • Nicholas Bohringer
    Sophie Jenkins
  • Walkover
  • Bradley Hawkins
    Desi Hristakieva
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gillian Sanderson
  • Walkover
  • Rory Young
    Georgia Cole
  •  
  • Graham Boosey
    Christine Christou
  • Walkover
  • Nicholas Bohringer
    Sophie Jenkins
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Spillett
    Gillian Sanderson
  • 6-7 6-3 8-10
  • Nicholas Bohringer
    Sophie Jenkins
  •  
  •  
  • Nicholas Bohringer
    Sophie Jenkins
  •  
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Nick Spillett / Gillian Sanderson - Bye
2 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Ryan Moffat / Deborah Goldhawk - Graham Wells / Jo Day
0-6 6-2 6-3
3 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Andrew Tanner / Abbie Greenwood - Richard Turner / Emma Mellish
3-6 6-4 6-4
4 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Andrew Wright / Inara Griburste - Bye
5 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant - Bye
6 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Jerry Craigie / Jan Clements - Rory Young / Georgia Cole
7 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Joel Falken-Smith / Maddie Maxwell - Bye
8 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Jack Farrell / Elizabeth May - Bye
9 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Graham Boosey / Christine Christou - Bye
10 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson - Keith Brown / Vivian Scanlon
6-2 7-5
11 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Thomas Grant / Crystal Smith - Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor
12 Sunday, 17 June 2018
James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor - Bye
13 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Nicholas Bohringer / Sophie Jenkins - Bye
14 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Tim Young / Anna Dyatlova - Richard Bonnett / Jane Jia
6-7 1-6
15 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons - Bradley Hawkins / Desi Hristakieva
2-6 2-6
16 Sunday, 17 June 2018
Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood - Bye
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Nick Spillett / Gillian Sanderson - Ryan Moffat / Deborah Goldhawk
6-1 6-1
2 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Andrew Tanner / Abbie Greenwood - Andrew Wright / Inara Griburste
3 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant - Rory Young / Georgia Cole
4-6 3-6
4 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Joel Falken-Smith / Maddie Maxwell - Jack Farrell / Elizabeth May
3-6 3-6
5 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Graham Boosey / Christine Christou - Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson
6-3 6-0
6 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor
1-6 1-6
7 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Nicholas Bohringer / Sophie Jenkins - Richard Bonnett / Jane Jia
6-0 6-3
8 Sunday, 8 July 2018
Bradley Hawkins / Desi Hristakieva - Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood
6-3 7-6
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 29 July 2018
Nick Spillett / Gillian Sanderson - Andrew Wright / Inara Griburste
6-4 7-6
2 Sunday, 29 July 2018
Rory Young / Georgia Cole - Jack Farrell / Elizabeth May
3 Sunday, 29 July 2018
Graham Boosey / Christine Christou - James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor
6-3 5-7 6-0
4 Sunday, 29 July 2018
Nicholas Bohringer / Sophie Jenkins - Bradley Hawkins / Desi Hristakieva
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 August 2018
Nick Spillett / Gillian Sanderson - Rory Young / Georgia Cole
2 Sunday, 26 August 2018
Graham Boosey / Christine Christou - Nicholas Bohringer / Sophie Jenkins
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 16 September 2018
Nick Spillett / Gillian Sanderson - Nicholas Bohringer / Sophie Jenkins
6-7 6-3 8-10

Andrew Tanner / Abbie Greenwood

Captain
Andrew Tanner

Andrew Wright / Inara Griburste

Captain
Andrew Wright

Bradley Hawkins / Desi Hristakieva

Captain
Bradley Hawkins

Graham Boosey / Christine Christou

Captain
Graham Boosey

Graham Wells / Jo Day

Captain
Graham Wells

Jack Farrell / Elizabeth May

Captain
Jack Farrell

James Driscoll / Ann Marie Naylor

Captain
James Driscoll

Jerry Craigie / Jan Clements

Captain
Jerry Craigie

Joel Falken-Smith / Maddie Maxwell

Captain
Joel Falken-Smith

Joseph Beeching / Emily Thompson

Captain
Joseph Beeching

Keith Brown / Vivian Scanlon

Captain
Keith Brown

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant

Captain
Martin Needs

Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood

Captain
Neil Attwood

Nicholas Bohringer / Sophie Jenkins

Captain
Nicholas Bohringer

Nick Spillett / Gillian Sanderson

Captain
Nick Spillett

Richard Bonnett / Jane Jia

Captain
Richard Bonnett

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Rory Young / Georgia Cole

Captain
Rory Young

Ryan Moffat / Deborah Goldhawk

Captain
Ryan Moffat

Thomas Grant / Crystal Smith

Captain
Thomas Grant

Tim Young / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Tim Young

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Trevor Noad

Summer Mixed Doubles Plate

Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Neil Attwood
    Rebecca Attwood
  • Walkover
  • Tim Young
    Anna Dyatlova
  •  
  • Richard Turner
    Emma Mellish
  • 4-6 1-6
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  • Graham Wells
    Jo Day
  • 7-5 6-4
  • Keith Brown
    Viv Scanlon
  •  
  • Trevor Noad
    Sue Taylor
  • 1 -6 1-6
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  •  
  •  
  • Tim Young
    Anna Dyatlova
  • 2-6 0-6
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  •  
  • Graham Wells
    Jo Day
  • Walkover
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  •  
  •  
  • Ken Bateman
    Sonia Gibbons
  • 0-6 2-6
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  •  
  •  
  • Martin Needs
    Sue Sergeant
  •  
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 12 August 2018
Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood - Tim Young / Anna Dyatlova
2 Sunday, 12 August 2018
Richard Turner / Emma Mellish - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
4-6 1-6
3 Sunday, 12 August 2018
Graham Wells / Jo Day - Keith Brown / Viv Scanlon
7-5 6-4
4 Sunday, 12 August 2018
Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor - Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant
1 -6 1-6
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 26 August 2018
Tim Young / Anna Dyatlova - Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons
2-6 0-6
2 Sunday, 26 August 2018
Graham Wells / Jo Day - Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant
# Match Score
1 Sunday, 16 September 2018 WHCTC
Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons - Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant
0-6 2-6

Graham Wells / Jo Day

Captain
Graham Wells

Keith Brown / Viv Scanlon

Captain
Keith Brown

Ken Bateman / Sonia Gibbons

Captain
Ken Bateman

Martin Needs / Sue Sergeant

Captain
Sally Willcocks

Neil Attwood / Rebecca Attwood

Captain
Jack Woolcott

Richard Turner / Emma Mellish

Captain
Richard Turner

Tim Young / Anna Dyatlova

Captain
Tim Young

Trevor Noad / Sue Taylor

Captain
Alan Greenway