Winter Mixed Cup — Season 2018

Group A

Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Hadleigh Park Mixed 1
  • 3:1
  • Rayleigh Mixed 1
  •  
  • Thorpe Bay Mixed 1
  • 1:3
  • Southend Lawn Mixed 1
  •  
  • Kent Elms Mixed 1
  • 4:0
  • David Lloyd Mixed 1
  •  
  • Westcliff Hard Mixed 1
  • 4:0
  • Thorpe Bay Mixed 2
  •  
  •  
  • Hadleigh Park Mixed 1
  • 4:0
  • Southend Lawn Mixed 1
  •  
  • Kent Elms Mixed 1
  • 3:1
  • Westcliff Hard Mixed 1
  •  
  •  
  • Hadleigh Park Mixed 1
  • 3:1
  • Kent Elms Mixed 1
  •  
  •  
  • Hadleigh Park Mixed 1
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30 Hadleigh Park LTC
Hadleigh Park Mixed 1 - Rayleigh Mixed 1
3:1
2 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30 Thorpe Bay LTC
Thorpe Bay Mixed 1 - Southend Lawn Mixed 1
1:3
3 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30 Kent Elms LTC
Kent Elms Mixed 1 - David Lloyd Mixed 1
4:0
4 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30 Westcliff Hard
Westcliff Hard Mixed 1 - Thorpe Bay Mixed 2
4:0
# Match Score
1 Monday, 26 March 2018 19:30
Hadleigh Park Mixed 1 - Southend Lawn Mixed 1
4:0
2 Monday, 26 March 2018 19:30
Kent Elms Mixed 1 - Westcliff Hard Mixed 1
3:1
# Match Score
1 Monday, 9 April 2018 19:30 Hadleigh Park LTC
Hadleigh Park Mixed 1 - Kent Elms Mixed 1
3:1

David Lloyd Mixed 1

Captain
Ann Lane
Match Day
Tuesday
Match Time
19:30:00

Hadleigh Park Mixed 1

Captain
Lizzie May
Match Day
Sunday
Match Time
12:00:00

Kent Elms Mixed 1

Captain
Phil Stevens
Match Day
Monday
Match Time
19:30:00

Rayleigh Mixed 1

Captain
Mark Rose
Match Day
Sunday
Match Time
13:30:00

Southend Lawn Mixed 1

Captain
Kevin Barrs
Match Day
Sunday
Match Time
19:30:00

Thorpe Bay Mixed 1

Captain
Sally Margerison
Match Day
Sunday
Match Time
12:00:00

Thorpe Bay Mixed 2

Captain
Jackie Sirdifield
Match Day
Sunday
Match Time
12:00:00

Westcliff Hard Mixed 1

Captain
Julie Pullen
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Group B

Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Wickford Mixed 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • Kent Elms Mixed 2
  • 3:1
  • Invicta Mixed 1
  •  
  • Southend Lawn Mixed 2
  • 0:4
  • Rayleigh Mixed 2
  •  
  • Westcliff Hard Mixed 2
  • 1:3
  • David Lloyd Mixed 2
  •  
  •  
  • Wickford Mixed 1
  • 0:4
  • Kent Elms Mixed 2
  •  
  • Rayleigh Mixed 2
  • 3:1
  • David Lloyd Mixed 2
  •  
  •  
  • Kent Elms Mixed 2
  • 1:3
  • Rayleigh Mixed 2
  •  
  •  
  • Rayleigh Mixed 2
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30
Wickford Mixed 1 - Bye
2 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30
Kent Elms Mixed 2 - Invicta Mixed 1
3:1
3 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30
Southend Lawn Mixed 2 - Rayleigh Mixed 2
0:4
4 Monday, 12 March 2018 19:30
Westcliff Hard Mixed 2 - David Lloyd Mixed 2
1:3
# Match Score
1 Monday, 26 March 2018 19:30
Wickford Mixed 1 - Kent Elms Mixed 2
0:4
2 Monday, 26 March 2018 19:30
Rayleigh Mixed 2 - David Lloyd Mixed 2
3:1
# Match Score
1 Thursday, 12 April 2018 19:00 Rayleigh LTC
Kent Elms Mixed 2 - Rayleigh Mixed 2
1:3

David Lloyd Mixed 2

Captain
Chris Rackham
Match Day
Monday
Match Time
19:30:00

Invicta Mixed 1

Captain
Gill Tanner
Match Day
Monday
Match Time
19:30:00

Kent Elms Mixed 2

Captain
Katy Cox
Match Day
Monday
Match Time
19:30:00

Rayleigh Mixed 2

Captain
Steve Farmer
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:00:00

Southend Lawn Mixed 2

Captain
Jim Day
Match Day
Tuesday
Match Time
19:30:00

Westcliff Hard Mixed 2

Captain
Janet Ling
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Wickford Mixed 1

Captain
Sandy Ellis
Match Day
Saturday
Match Time
12:00:00