Summer Mens Cup — Season 2018

Mens Jubilee Cup

Round of 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final
Final
  •  
  • Hadleigh Park Mens 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • David Lloyd Mens 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • Wickford Mens 1
  • 4:0
  • Southend Lawn Mens 1
  •  
  • Rayleigh Mens 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • Thorpe Bay Mens 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • Westcliff Lawn Mens 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • Westcliff Hard Mens 1
  • Bye
  •  
  • Kent Elms Mens 1
  • 4:0
  • Invicta Mens 1
  •  
  •  
  • Hadleigh Park Mens 1
  • David Lloyd Mens 1
  •  
  • Wickford Mens 1
  • 2:3
  • Rayleigh Mens 1
  •  
  • Thorpe Bay Mens 1
  • Westcliff Lawn Mens 1
  •  
  • Westcliff Hard Mens 1
  • Kent Elms Mens 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Rayleigh Mens 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
# Match Score
1 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30
Hadleigh Park Mens 1 - Bye
2 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30
David Lloyd Mens 1 - Bye
3 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30 Wickford LTC
Wickford Mens 1 - Southend Lawn Mens 1
4:0
4 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30
Rayleigh Mens 1 - Bye
5 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30
Thorpe Bay Mens 1 - Bye
6 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30
Westcliff Lawn Mens 1 - Bye
7 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30
Westcliff Hard Mens 1 - Bye
8 Monday, 30 July 2018 19:30 Kent Elms LTC
Kent Elms Mens 1 - Invicta Mens 1
4:0
# Match Score
1 Monday, 13 August 2018 19:30 Hadleigh Park
Hadleigh Park Mens 1 - David Lloyd Mens 1
-:-
2 Monday, 13 August 2018 19:30 Wickford
Wickford Mens 1 - Rayleigh Mens 1
2:3
3 Monday, 13 August 2018 19:30 Thorpe Bay
Thorpe Bay Mens 1 - Westcliff Lawn Mens 1
-:-
4 Monday, 13 August 2018 19:30 Westcliff Hard
Westcliff Hard Mens 1 - Kent Elms Mens 1
-:-
# Match Score
1 Monday, 27 August 2018 19:30
Winner Quarter Final 1 - Rayleigh Mens 1
-:-
2 Monday, 27 August 2018 19:30
Winner Quarter Final 3 - Winner Quarter Final 4
-:-
# Match Score
1 Monday, 10 September 2018 19:30
Winner Semi Final 1 - Winner Semi Final 2
-:-

David Lloyd Mens 1

Captain
Craig Giles
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Hadleigh Park Mens 1

Captain
Lloyd Burton
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:00:00

Invicta Mens 1

Captain
John Tanner
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Kent Elms Mens 1

Captain
Martin Needs
Match Day
Monday
Match Time
19:30:00

Rayleigh Mens 1

Captain
Giles Brickwood
Match Day
Friday
Match Time
19:00:00

Southend Lawn Mens 1

Captain
Graham Wells
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Thorpe Bay Mens 1

Captain
Joe Murray
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Westcliff Hard Mens 1

Captain
Stuart Worboys
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00

Westcliff Lawn Mens 1

Captain
Neil Attwood
Match Day
Wednesday
Match Time
19:00:00

Wickford Mens 1

Captain
Dave Goodman
Match Day
Thursday
Match Time
19:30:00